HEREFORD & WORCESTER Website : photo gallery

 

 

All Round County Champions 2018 - Lady Champion Emma Parkinson, County Champion & Veteran Champion Tim Smithand Junior Champion Will Goodman

Lee Kirby, Dan Price, Rob Haines and Jack Ruane 2018

Thomas Burns 2018

Lee Kirby 2018

Rod Davies, Richard Allen, Jo Allen, Fred Goodman, Nick Stokes, Will Goodman, Stuart Palmer, Phil Sanders & Glyn Blackwell 2018

Roger Ward 2018

H&W English Skeet Champions 2018 - Colt Champion Harry Pugh, Ladies Champion Emma Parkinson, County Champion and Veterans Champion Ian Parkinson, Junior Champion Archie Parker-Smith and overall Runner Up Richard Allen

H&W Olympic Skeet Championships 13th May 2018 - Runner up Anthony Blandford, County Champion & Veteran Champion Tim Smith and Paul Colley third place

H&W DTL Championships 22nd April 2018

Paul Cerri (Runner Up), Dan Price (County Champion) and Jack Ruane (Junior Champion)

Phil Smith at the WM Area & IC All Round 15th April 2018

Matt Bodfish and Matt Woodruffe at the WM Area & IC All Round 15th April 2018

Nick Dean at the WM Area & IC All Round 15th April 2018

Will Goodman at the WM Area & IC All Round 15th April 2018

Paul Colley at the WM Area and IC All Round 15th April 2018

Lisa Cooper at the WM Area & IC All Round 15th April 2018

Emma Parkinson at the WM Area & IC All Round 15th April 2018

Thomas Burns Junior Champion at Beverley 30th March 2018 - Champion of Champions

 

LLuke Sanders winner of the Chris Strange memorial trophy and the ESC memorial trophy at Dartford Shooting Club on Sunday 1st April 2018

_____________________________________________________

Hereford & Worcester Skeet Doubles and Compact Sporting Championships 2018

Ian Parkinson - Skeet Doubles (47ex50) joint runner up and Veterans Champion

Pat Smith - Skeet Doubles (42ex50) Ladies Champion

Nick Dean - Compact Sporting (47ex50) County Champion

Phil Smith - Skeet Doubles (48ex50) County Champion, Compact Sporting (47ex50) joint runner up and Veterans Champion

Brandon Smith - Skeet Doubles (44ex50) Junior Champion and Compact Sporting (46ex50) Junior Champion

Natalie Jones - Compact Sporting (43ex50) Ladies Champion

__________________________________________________________________

H&W DTL COUNTY CHAMPIONS 2017

Karen Vaughan-Lady, Aiden Hickey-Colt, Rob Haines-County cham * Veteran, Will Goodman-Junior

_____________________________________________________

 

H&W ABT CHAMPIONS 2017

Andrew Foxall-Veterans. Lisa Cooper-Ladies, Rod Davies-County Champ, Will Goodman-Junior & Tom Betts-Colt

___________________________________________________

Lee Kirby, Dan Price and Rob Haines at the 2017 DTL Home International, Scotland

 

Simon Jones - Hereford & Worcester English Skeet County Champion 2017 (99ex100)

Hereford & Worcester English Skeet County Championships 2017

Tim Smith - Veterans Champion (96ex100), Archie Parker Smith - Colt Champion (93ex100) and Emma Parkinson - Runner up, Ladies Champion and Junior Champion (97ex100)

 

Emma Parkinson June 2017 her first cap in the Ladies England E/Skeet team

__________________________________________________________________________

Dan Price 21st May 2017 his first cap in the England DTL team

Archie Parker-Smith - 2017 Junior Olympic Skeet Champion

Anthony Blandford - H&W 2017 Olympic Skeet Champion 

Lisa Cooper - Ladies Runner Up - English Open ABT 2017

Phil Smith - H&W County Sporting Champion 2017 with Wes Harris

Will Goodman - H&W Colt Sporting Champion

Fauxdegla Grand Prix DTL Champion Lee Kirby 2017

Fauxdegla Grand Prix DTL Junior Champion Jack Ruane 2017

John Arnold, Roy Spooner, John Smith & Brandon Smith 2nd April 2017 at Longridge SG

Simon Jones, David Cotterill & Lawrence at Longridge SG 2nd April 2017

Steve Badger, Jane Taylor & Vince Orpin at Longridge SG 2nd April 2017

Phil Smith 2017 Compact Sporting Champion

Brandon Smith - Junior Skeet Doubles County Champion 2017

Jane Taylor - Ladies Sporting County Champion 2017

Brandon Smith - Junior Sporting County Champion 2017

Brandon Smith with his various championship awards for 2016

Archie Parker-Smith 2017 Skeet Doubles Colt Champion

Ian Currie, Ian Parkinson & Graeme Walker 2016 National Inter County English Skeet Veterans Champions

Brandon Smith, Emma Parkinson & Archie Parker-Smith 2016 National Inter County English Skeet Junior Runners Up

Danielle Brown, Pat Smith and Lucy Righton at Doveridge 2016

Phil Sanders ABT England Veteran Champion 2016 

Max Haywood - H&W Sporting Colt Champion 2016

WEST MIDLANDS INTER-COUNTY ENGLISH SKEET JUNIOR CHAMPIONS2016

Juniors - Archie Parker-Smith, Will Goodman and Brandon Smith September 2016

WEST MIDLANDS INTER-COUNTY ENGLISH SKEET LADIES CHAMPIONS 2016

Ladies - Emma Parkinson, Pat Smith and Danielle Brown September 2016

VETERANS - Graeme Walker and Ian Parkinson September 2016

British Open Skeet Championships 2016

Emma Parkinson (98 ex 100) and Ian Parkinson (96 ex 100)

Ladies Runner Up, Junior Runner Up, 'B' class winner, Junior West Midlands Area winning team

and with dad Ian winners of the Parent and Child.

Throckmorton team winning the Severn Vale Trophy 2016 - Wes Harris, John Smith, Roy Spooner, Brandon Smith and John Tarplee

John Smith H&W English Skeet Champion 2016

H&W Olympic Skeet Championships 2016 - Archie Parker-Smith Junior Champion, Tim Smith County Champion and Veterans Champion, Graeme Walker and Anthony Blandford Joint Runners Up.

Craig Miles the H&W Olympic Trap Champion 2016 receiving the trophy from Vice Chairman Nick Stokes

Pat Smith, John Smith, Phil Smith, Brandon Smith, Will Goodman, Tom Harris, Graeme Walker,

Archie Parker-Smith and Tim Smith at the Single Barrel, Skeet Doubles and Compact Sporting

Championships in February 2016 at Park Farm SG.

County Champions with their awards at the AGM in February 2016 at the Leaking Well

BRANDON SMITH AT BREDON SCHOOL JUNE 2016

 

 

LISA SANDERS LADIES GOLD MEDAL WINNER AT THE WM AREA UTR 2016

 

H&W UTR INTER COUNTIES TEAM 2016 - MIKE PERRY, CRAIG MILES, PHIL SANDERS, ROD DAVIES, LISA SANDERS, NICK STOKES AND TOM BETTS.

H&W LADIES SPORTING CHAMPION JANE TAYLOR 2016

 

KAREN VAUGHAN LADIES DTL CHAMPION 2016

 

EMMA PARKINSON AFTER WINNING LADIES GOLD, JUNIOR GOLD, JOINT 3RD PLACE AND 'C' CLASS AT THE WM AREA ENGLISH SKEET CHAMPIONSHIPS AT DOVERIDGE 2016.  PICTURED WITH DAVE BEARDSMORE

PHIL SANDERS RECEIVING THE VETERANS ABT BRITISH OPEN TROPHY FROM NICK FELLOW MAY 2016

JACK RUANE RECEIVING THE H&W JUNIOR TROPHY FROM ROD DAVIES AT THE H&W DTL CHAMPIONSHIPS APRIL 2016

 

H&W ALL-ROUND CHAMPIONS 2015 - LISA SANDERS LADIES CHAMPION, NICK DEAN

COUNTY CHAMPION, TOM BETTS COLT CHAMPION, GRAHAM BETTS VETERANS

CHAMPION AND CHRIS MOULE RUNNER UP

PAT SMITH AND JANE TAYLOR - SEPTEMBER 2015

VETERANS PAUL COLLEY, IAN CURRIE AND GRAEME WALKER SEPTEMBER 2015

JACK LILWALL, TOM HARRIS AND BRANDON SMITH 2015

SARAH AND LISA - PARK FARM SHOOTING GROUND

H&W SINGLE BARREL 27TH SEPTEMBER 2015

H&W SKEET DOUBLES 27TH SEPTEMBER 2015

LEE KIRBY AND CHRIS MOULE AT THE DTL HOME INTERNATIONAL 2015

JUNIOR - TOM HARRIS - 2015

TREVOR LLOYD - COUNTY CHAMPION & VETERANS COUNTY CHAMPION - OLYMPIC TRAP 2015

ALSO WEST MIDLANDS AREA VETERANS CHAMPION - OLYMPIC TRAP 2015

JANE TAYLOR AND JACKIE COTTON 2015

 

 

 

JACKIE COTTON - LADIES COUNTY DTL CHAMPION 2015

Jack Ruane after his 100/300 score at the Krieghoff weekend 2015

 

Simon Jones County E/Skeet Champion 2015

Brandon Smith County E/Skeet Junior Champion & overall runner up 2015 with Rod Davies

Jane Taylor Ladies E/Skeet Champion 2015 receiving her award from Chairman Rod Davies

Tom Betts - County Double Trap Junior Champion & WM Area Junior Champion 2015

lee Betts - County Double Trap Champion 2015 & WM Area Silver medal winner

JACK RUANE - 2015 BRITISH OPEN HANDICAP BY DISTANCE COLT CHAMPION

CHRIS MOULE 2015 HEREFORD & WORCESTER ENGLISH SPORTING CHAMPION

AND JANE TAYLOR 2015 HEREFORD & WORCESTER COUNTY LADIES SPORTING CHAMPION

TOM BETTS 2015 H&W COLT SPORTING CHAMPION RECEIVING HIS AWARD FROM SECRETARY PAT SMITH

JANE TAYLOR-LADIES SKEET CHAMPION 2014 AND ANDREW STOKES -JUNIOR SPORTING CHAMPION 2014 WITH ALAN SEALEY 

ALAN AND HIS FAMILY DONATED THE TWO TROPHIES TO HEREFORD & WORCESTER AFTER HIS WIFE PASSED AWAY LAST YEAR.

NATIONAL INTER-COUNTIES DTL CHAMPIONS 2014 - LEE RATCLIFFE, CHRIS MOULE, PAUL CERRI, LEE KIRBY,                           JASON PRICE AND ROB HAINES

LUKE SANDERS - 2014 SKEET DOUBLES RUNNER UP WITH ROD

ANDREW FOXALL- 2014 UT VETERANS CHAMPION WITH ROD

BRANDON SMITH - 2014 COMPACT SPORTING JUNIOR CHAMPION WITH ROD

DAVID LLOYD - 2014 SINGLE BARREL JUNIOR CHAMPION WITH ROD

JACK RUANE - 2014 ENGLISH SKEET, SKEET DOUBLES AND DTL COLT CHAMPION WITH ROD

JANE TAYLOR - 2014 ENGLISH SKEET, ENGLISH SPORTING AND COMPACT SPORTING LADY CHAMPION WITH ROD

LEE KIRBY - 2014 DTL CHAMPION AND DOUBLE RISE RUNNER UP CHAMPION WITH ROD

PAUL COLLEY - 2014 ENGLISH SKEET, ABT, COMPACT SPORTING VETERANS CHAMPION AND SINGLE BARREL RUNNER UP VETERANS CHAMPION WITH ROD

WES HARRIS - 2014 FITASC VETERANS CHAMPION WITH ROD

STEVE ELVINS AND DAVID LLOYD - FEBRUARY 2015

GRAEME WALKER - FEBRUARY 2015

LEE KIRBY AND JACK RUANE - FEBRUARY 2015

 

ROB HAINES - SINGLE BARREL COUNTY CHAMPION 2014 WITH PHIL SANDERS

 

JACK RUANE - COLT, ANTHONY BLANDFORD - VETERAN, PAT SMITH - LADY, ANDREW STOKES - JUNIOR 2014 SKEET DOUBLES

 

JJANE TAYLOR - LADIES CHAMPION AND PAUL COLLEY - VETERANS CHAMPION AT COMPACT SPORTING 2014

 

PHIL SMITH RECEIVING THE ALL ROUND TROPHY FROM ROD DAVIES 2014

 

 

 

DAN MILLS WITH ROD DAVIES  -  H&W ALL ROUND 2014

BRANDON SMITH - H&W COMPACT SPORTING JUNIOR CHAMPION 2014

PAT SMITH, PHIL SMITH, ANTHONY BLANDFORD AND DAVID LLOYD

 

GRAHAM BETTS WITH ROD DAVIES 2014

DAVID LLOYD

DAN MILLS

CHRIS MOULE LEFT AND IAN PALMER RIGHT

STEVE BADGER AND SIMON JONES

H&W INTER COUNTIES DTL TEAM  FAUXDEGLA 2013

MIKE LLOYD, CRAIG MILES, DAN COOPER, LISA SANDERS, ANDY FOXALL, LEE RATCLIFFE.

APRIL GRIFFIN, JOHN HADLEY, NICK STOKES, JASON PRICE, CHRIS MOULE, GRAEME WALKER,

RON BRAITHWAITE AND PAUL CERRI

VETERAN JOE KITSON (STAFFORDSHIRE) CAPTAIN OF THE ENGLAND ENGLISH SKEET TEAM 2013

AND PHIL SANDERS (HEREFORD & WORCESTER) VETERANS OLYMPIC TRAP TEAM MEMBER 2013

ANDY FOXALL, ROB HAINES, LEE KIRBY, PAUL CERRI AND LEE RATCLIFFE 2013

SIMON JONES - NOTTINGHAM MARCH 2013

HEREFORD & WORCESTER ENGLAND DTL TEAM MEMBERS 2013 - ROB HAINES (VETERANS),

LEE KIRBY (SENIORS) AND PAUL CERRI (SENIORS)

HEREFORD & WORCESTER ENGLISH SKEET CHAMPIONS 2013

PAT SMITH (LADIES CHAMP), PHIL SMITH (COUNTY CHAMP)

ANTHONY BLANDFORD (VETS CHAMP) AND DAVID LLOYD (JUNIOR CHAMP)

PHIL SMITH H&W ENGLISH SKEET COUNTY CHAMPION 2013 WITH H&W CHAIRMAN ROD DAVIES

H&W ALL ROUND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

WES HARRIS  (JOINT 3RD PLACE) AND PHIL SMITH (RUNNER UP) 2013

H&W ALL ROUND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

ROD DAVIES (COUNTY CHAMPION), DAN COOPER AND

SIMON JONES (JOINT 3RD PLACE)

H&W ALL ROUND COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

KEVIN COTTON, JACKIE COTTON (LADIES COUNTY CHAMPION)

AND JAMES LEWIS (JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPION)

H&W JUNIOR COACHING DAY AT PARK FARM SG 2013

SEAN HOUGHTON, DAN MILLS, MADDY BOYD, MATT DYSON, LUKE SANDERS

JOE KITSON, BEN SYKES, OLIVER HYSLOP AND DAVID LLOYD

H&W ALL ROUND CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013 - LISA SANDERS AND DAN COOPER

NARROW MEADOW CHARITY SHOOT WINNING 4 MAN TEAM JULY 2013 -

ARNIE PALMER (WARWICKSHIRE), WE HARRIS (H&W),

JASON TAYLOR (H&W), PHIL SMITH (H&W)

LEE KIRBY - WELSH OPEN DTL CHAMPION 7TH JULY 2013

WITH A SCORE 100/300

H&W COUNTY SPORTING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

JUNIOR COUNTY CHAMPION JAMES LEWS

H&W COUNTY SPORTING CHAMPIONSHIPS 2013

PHIL SMITH COUNTY CHAMPION

WHAT'S THE CONVERSATION GOING ON HERE?????

 

 

JASON HOLDEN

JASON TAYLOR

JANE TAYLOR

MARK HAMPTON ON RIGHT

LISA SANDERS, CLAIRE HAYWOOD & JACKIE COTTON

MATT PUGH

MARK LILLY, JO-ANN ALLEN & RICHARD ALLEN

SIMON JONES

 

PHIL SMITH

RON BRAITHWAITE AND JOHN WARD

LUKE SANDERS

 

DEE WARD

 

BRADLEY STRAIN

MICHAEL WARDEN

GERALD CRUMP

PETER TOLLEY

WES HARRIS AND NICK REES

 

 

JOHN MOORE

NICK STOKES

MATT PUGH AND STEPHEN NUTBEAM

BRADLEY STRAIN

JO ANN ALLEN

 

RON BRAITHWAITE

 

 

 

 

JOHN ARNOLD