GREATER LONDON Website : Previous Championship Winners

Championship Winners

Year  English
Skeet
DTL Sporting ABT Allround Supreme
Champion
2022 Richard Weller   Mark O'Dowd      
2021 Tim Connolly Dennis Hudson Adrian Balham Charlie Madden No Event Adrian Balham
2020 Tim Connolly Tim Connolly Adrian Balham Charlie Madden Covid-19 No Comp No Winner
2019 Tim Connolly Vidas Zilionis Adrian Balham Metin Cenkci Adrian Balham No Winner
2018 Richard Weller Dennis Hudson Joe Clarke Cemel Seziner Adrian Balham No Winner
2017 Richard Weller Lee Wakefield Adrian Balham Senol Tas Senol Tas Lee Wakefield
2016 Richard Weller Lee Wakefield Micheal Hibbert Senol Tas Lee Wakefield Adrian Balham
2015 Lee Wakefield Vidas Zilionis Micheal Hibbert Cemel Seziner Lee Wakefield Richard Weller
2014 Richard Weller Adrian Balham Mark O'Dowd Metin Cenkci Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
2013 Graham Anstey Alan Piper Adrian Balham Metin Cenkci Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
2012 Tim Connolly Alan Piper Adrian Balham Metin Cenkci Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
2011  Steve Roberts  Lee Wakefield  Mark Winser Metin Cenkci Adrian Balham  Adrian Balham
2010 Tim Connolly  Alan Piper Adrian Balham Carl Burrow Hoshang Noria Adrian Balham
2009 Steve Roberts  S Hammersley  Adrian Balham  Carl Burrow  Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
2008 Roger Doswell Ossie Ahmet Adrian Balham Metin Cenkci Richard Weller Adrian Balham
2007 Alan Archer Ossie Ahmet Adrian Balham Metin Cenkci Adrian Balham Richard Weller
2006 Tim Connolly Keith Blighton Aldous Kartocius Cemel Seziner Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
2005 Richard Weller Adrian Balham Aldous Kartocius Dick Fletton Mark O'Dowd Adrian Balham
2004 Adrian Balham Drew Macey Steve Baldwin Bob Cadman Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
2003 Tom Wingham John Malden Steve Baldwin Robin Dand Steve Baldwin Adrian Balham
2002 Adrian Balham John Malden Steve Baldwin Adrian Balham Steve Baldwin Adrian Balham
2001 Adrian Balham John Malden Steve Baldwin Dave Smith Richard Scott Jnr Adrian Balham
2000 Alan Archer John Malden Richard Scott Jnr Tom Gridley Jnr n/k Adrian Balham
1999 Geoff Tyler Eamon Skehan Mark O'Dowd Dave Smith Adrian Balham Adrian Balham
1998 Tom Wingham John Malden Mick Morton Dave Smith S DiMaria Adrian Balham
1997 J Kett Richard Blinch Philip Morton Dave Smith Adrian Balham  Joe Genco
1996 Ron McDonald H Pughe-Jones Adrian Balham S de Laurenzy David Kibble-Rees  Joe Genco
1995 C Williams A Wood Steve Allchorne Dave Smith Adrian Balham Malcom Fleming
1994 Geoff Tyler H Pughe-Jones Robin Jackman Chris Savage Palmer Steve Allchorne
1993 Chris Batha Malcom Fleming S S Scott Angelo Kalekas Steve Allchorne Steve Allchorne
1992   A Wood Andy Castle Kevin Chance Steve Allchorne No Winner
1991 Michael Weight   Larry Lee Errol Williams   Bryan Smith
1990 Charlie Lucas   Larry Lee Eamon Skehan   Jack Sparrowhawk
1989 Glen Defreitas   Larry Lee Errol Williams   Eamon Skehan
1988     Barry Standish Richard Walsh   Barry Standish
1987   Peter Carsons Mick Thompson      
1986            
1985            
1984 Geoff Tyler Peter Carsons        
Year  English
Skeet
DTL Sporting ABT Allround Supreme
Champion