South West Website : South West and Inter County Champions

South West Regional Champions and Intercounty Team Winners 2021

     SOUTH WEST INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS 2021      SW REGIONAL INTER COUNTY WINNING TEAMS 2021  
                     
EVENT SENIOR VETERAN LADY JUNIOR ENTRIES SENIOR TEAM VETERANS TEAM LADIES TEAM JUNIOR TEAM ENTRIES
                     
DOWN THE LINE I MOORE P BUGLER J FAIRCLOUGH NO ENTRIES 53 CORNWALL SOMERSET ISLE OF WIGHT NO ENTRIES 44
SINGLE BARREL S EDE R CHAPPLE W SPACKMAN R WESTACOTT 23 DEVON SOMERSET SOMERSET NO ENTRIES 33
ABT I MOORE A VANSTONE A GALLAGHER O CLARK 36 DEVON CORNWALL AVON NO ENTRIES 59
ENGLISH SKEET B MOUSSALLI B MOUSSALLI E ILSLEY D GROSE Combined CORNWALL CORNWALL HAMPSHIRE CORNWALL 60
UNIVERSAL TRENCH W HANN W HANN R LEDGER NO ENTRIES 25 NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT .
OLYMPIC TRAP E LING S LING M CALLUM T LING 26 NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT .
ENGLISH SPORTING S GAMBLEN A PRATT L GOODMAN O KEATES 380 HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE SOMERSET HAMPSHIRE 166
FITASC P MARKS P MARKS E STACEY A MARSH 127 HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE WILTSHIRE 136
SPORTRAP S USHER A MOON E MORDEN-HAWKE T COLEMAN 64 HAMPSHIRE DEVON HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE 127
DOUBLE RISE S EDE A DORE J FAIRCLOUGH R WESTACOTT 30 NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT .
ALL ROUND R KING R CHAPPLE E STACEY D GROSE Combined CORNWALL CORNWALL SOMERSET CORNWALL 38
                     
      WINNING  2021 2021 2020 2020      
      COUNTY SW CHAMPS IC TROPHIES SW CHAMPS IC TROPHIES      
                     
      SOMERSET 13 (1ST) 5 4 4      
                     
      CORNWALL 7 8 8           9  (1ST)      
                     
      DEVON 9 3 20  (1ST) 7      
                     
      HAMPSHIRE 5 10 (1ST) 2 5      
                     
      AVON 3 1 3 0      
                     
      DORSET 2 0 1 0      
                     
      ISLE OF WIGHT 0 1 0 0      
      DORSET              

 

SOUTH WEST ENGLISH SPORTING held at Barbury Shooting Ground on 24 April 2021

South West Champion - Sean Gamblen (92) Hampshire

SW Veteran - Alan Pratt (81) Wiltshire

SW Lady - Lauren Goodman (81) Hampshire

SW Junior - Oliver Keates (76) Wiltshire

 

SOUTH WEST SPORTRAP held at Somerset Shooting Ground on 11 July 2021

South West Champion - Sam Usher (90) Wiltshire

SW Veteran - Andy Moon (86) Devon

SW Lady - Emily Morden-Hawke (60) Cornwall

SW Junior - Theo Coleman (77) Somerset

 

SOUTH WEST DOUBLE RISE held at North Cornwall Shooting Ground on 17 July 2021

South West Champion - Simon Ede (79) Cornwall

SW Veteran - Tony Dore (75) Avon

SW Lady - Jo Fairclough (60) Somerset

SW Junior - Rachel Westacott (53) Devon

 

SOUTH WEST UNIVERSAL TRENCH held at Brook Bank Shooting Ground on 25 July 2021

South West Champion - Wesley Hann (95) Somerset

SW Veteran - Wesley Hann (95) Somerset

SW Lady - Rose Ledger (81) Somerset

SW Junior - No Entries

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South West Regional Champions and Intercounty Team Winners 2020

 

 

 

South West Regional Champions and Intercounty Team Winners 2019

South West Regional Champions and Intercounty Team Winners 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South West Regional Champions & Intercounty Team Champions 2017

EVENT SENIOR VETERAN LADY JUNIOR ENTRIES SENIOR TEAM VETERANS TEAM LADIES TEAM JUNIOR TEAM ENTRIES
                     
DOWN THE LINE R DIETZ D PINNO R BIRD C VASEY 57 DEVON SOMERSET DEVON HAMPSHIRE 66
SINGLE BARREL G SWEET G SWEET A BARKER - 33 SOMERSET SOMERSET SOMERSET DEVON 38
ABT A BURNARD P WESTAWAY A BARKER O CLARK 26 DEVON DEVON - DEVON 50
ENGLISH SKEET P MYLAM B MOUSSALLI J ELEY J ROUNSEVELL COMBINED CORNWALL CORNWALL CORNWALL CORNWALL 31
UNIVERSAL TRENCH A BURNARD P WESTAWAY A BARKER O CLARK 18 NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT -
OLYMPIC TRAP E LING D ALLEN E SEWARD O CLARK 22 NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT -
ENGLISH SPORTING P MARKS A PRATT E STACEY E STACEY 251 CORNWALL HAMPSHIRE SOMERSET SOMERSET 135
FITASC P MARKS K RICKS E STACEY E STACEY COMBINED HAMPSHIRE SOMERSET SOMERSET SOMERSET 72
SPORTRAP R FAULDS C JAGO C SAWKINS J HOWELL COMBINED

HAMPSHIRE

CORNWALL HAMPSHIRE SOMERSET 69
DOUBLE RISE S EDE A VANSTONE A BARKER - 13 NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT NO TEAM EVENT -
ALL ROUND M HOWE R STALA J NICHOLAS J MCCULLOCH COMBINED SOMERSET CORNWALL CORNWALL DEVON 51
       
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

South West Regional Champions & Intercounty Team Champions 2016

INDIVIDUAL SENIORS VETERANS LADIES JUNIORS
ABT        
ALL ROUND        
DOUBLE RISE        
DOUBLE TRAP        
DTL A G DORE AG DORE T HILL C VASEY
ESK M PHYPERS D J HOWE S MICHELL No Entrants
ESP A MOON J WOODBRIDGE E STACEY E STACEY COLT: C ORCHARD
FITASC        
HBD NO CHAMPIONSHIP      
OSK

NO CHAMPIONSHIP

     
OTR E LING R WESTAWAY A LING T LING
SINGLE BARREL        
SKEET DOUBLES NO CHAMPIONSHIP      
SPORTRAP        
UTR        
         
TEAMS SENIORS VETERANS LADIES JUNIORS
ABT        
ALL ROUND        
DTL        
ESK        
ESP        
FITASC        
OSK        
OTR SOMERSET DEVON No Entries No Entries
SINGLE BARREL        
SPORTRAP        
UTR        

 

South West Regional Champions & Intercounty Team Champions 2013

INDIVIDUAL SENIORS VETERANS LADIES JUNIORS
ABT R.WESTAWAY R.WESTAWAY K.COX O.CLARK
ALL ROUND M HOWE G PARSONS K COX J ROUNSEVELL
DOUBLE RISE A.VANSTONE A.VANSTONE K.COX R.SMALE
DOUBLE TRAP KS WALSH C JAGO J ELEY None
DTL R CHAPPLE AG DORE R BIRD R SMALE
ESK BA MOUSSALLI BA MOUSSALLI N LOVELL J ROUNSEVELL
ESP N LOCKTON R HEAL J ELEY J DEADMAN
FITASC N LOCKTON P MARKS K DOBBS J DEADMAN
HBD R CHAPPLE J POLLARD K COX None
OSK PF OLDRING PF OLDRING None R WHATLEY
OTR A BURTON CS DEAN A BURTON O HASTINGS
SINGLE BARREL W MACLENNAN AG DORE E JOHNS R SMALE
SKEET DOUBLES R CHAPPLE C JAGO N LOVELL N LOVELL
SPORTRAP SV STACEY P NORTH TC FAULDS J BABBAGE
UTR G BURTON AA VANSTONE R BIRD TF RICHARDS
         
TEAMS SENIORS VETERANS LADIES JUNIORS
ABT DEVON CORNWALL CORNWALL SOMERSET
ALL ROUND CORNWALL CORNWALL DEVON None
DTL DEVON AVON SOMERSET DEVON
ESK CORNWALL CORNWALL DEVON CORNWALL
ESP HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE CORNWALL WILTSHIRE
FITASC HAMPSHIRE DORSET SOMERSET None
OSK DORSET DORSET None CORNWALL
OTR SOMERSET SOMERSET DEVON SOMERSET
SINGLE BARREL DEVON AVON DORSET DORSET
SPORTRAP DORSET HAMPSHIRE SOMERSET SOMERSET
UTR DEVON DEVON CORNWALL None

 

South West Regional Champions & Intercounty Team Champions 2012

INDIVIDUAL

SENIORS

VETERANS

LADIES

JUNIORS

ABT

E.LING

A.VANSTONE

K.COX

O.HASTINGS

ALL ROUND

RJ.KING

GF.PARSONS

C.PARR

LA ELLIOTT

DOUBLE RISE

C.CLARK

T.DORE

K.COX

A.BAWDEN

DOUBLE TRAP

K.S.WALSH

C.JAGO

None

None

DTL

DJ SLEEMAN

AC BARRABLE

K COX

LA ELLIOTT

ESK

PN MYLAM

C JAGO

J ELEY

J ROUNSEVELL

ESP

R.FAULDS

C.JAGO

T.FAULDS

LA ELLIOTT

FITASC

R.FAILDS

G.LAPTHORN

CE SAWKINS

LA ELLIOTT

HBD

M.HOWE

J.FARRINGTON

K.COX

A.BAWDEN

OSK

R.WARLOW

PJ FLOWER

N.LOVELL

OJ GOLDEN

OTR

R.GOULD

G.LAWRENCE

A.BURTON

LA ELLIOTT

SINGLE BARREL

DJ SLEEMAN

PT BUGLER

R BIRD

R SMALE

SKEET DOUBLES

R.CHAPPLE

A.MUIR

C.PARR

A.BAWDEN

SPORTRAP

GF PARSONS

GF PARSONS

T.FAULDS

LA ELLIOTT

UTR

TF STACEY

T.GENTILLI

K.COX

O.HASTINGS

         

TEAMS

SENIORS

VETERANS

LADIES

JUNIORS

ABT

DEVON

HAMPSHIRE

None

SOMERSET

ALL ROUND

DORSET

DORSET

DEVON

HAMPSHIRE

DTL

HAMPSHIRE

SOMERSET

DEVON

CORNWALL

ESK

CORNWALL

CORNWALL

CORNWALL

CORNWALL

ESP

HAMPSHIRE

DEVON

HAMPSHIRE

HAMPSHIRE

FITASC

HAMPSHIRE

CORNWALL

HAMPSHIRE

HAMPSHIRE

OSK

DEVON

DEVON

None

None

OTR

HAMPSHIRE

CORNWALL

None

HAMPSHIRE

SINGLE BARREL

CORNWALL

AVON

DEVON

CORNWALL

SPORTRAP

HAMPSHIRE

SOMERSET

HAMPSHIRE

HAMPSHIRE

UTR

DEVON

DEVON

SOMERSET

None

 

South West Regional Champions & Intercounty Team Champions 2011

INDIVIDUAL SENIORS VETERANS LADIES JUNIORS
ABT P.J.DIXON T.GENTILLI R.BIRD O.HASTINGS
ALL ROUND A.N.MOON A.J.BARKER A.J.BARKER L.A.ELLIOTT
DOUBLE RISE P.COLE A.G.DORE W.HAWKINS None
DOUBLE TRAP K.S.WALSH C.JAGO None None
DTL P.T.BUGLER P.T.BUGLER R.BIRD O.HASTINGS
ESK B.A.MOUSSALLI B.A.MOUSSALLI C.PARR C.GORSUCH
ESP S.D.RUDLING B.M.JEWELL A.GALLAGHER L.A.ELLIOTT
FITASC D.STURGESS G.F.PARSONS A.GALLAGHER C.GORSUCH
HBD     Cancelled      
OSK R.WARLOW P.F.OLDRING K.COX O.J.GOLDEN
OTR A.BURTON R.WESTAWAY A.BURTON E.SPAREY
SINGLE BARREL A.G.DORE A.G.DORE K.COX R.SMALE
SKEET DOUBLES K.S.WALSH C.JAGO S.CUNNINGHAM None
SPORTRAP K.S.WALSH P.NORTH J.YOUNG L.A.ELLIOTT
UTR R.GOULD S.LING A.BURTON O.HASTINGS

 

TEAMS SENIORS VETERANS LADIES JUNIORS
ABT HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE CORNWALL HAMPSHIRE
ALL ROUND HAMPSHIRE CORNWALL DEVON SOMERSET
DTL SOMERSET SOMERSET DEVON DEVON
ESK CORNWALL CORNWALL CORNWALL CORNWALL
ESP HAMPSHIRE WILTSHIRE HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE
FITASC HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE HAMPSHIRE None
OSK WILTSHIRE DORSET None None
OTR SOMERSET DEVON None HAMPSHIRE
SINGLE BARREL HAMPSHIRE SOMERSET CORNWALL HAMPSHIRE
SPORTRAP DORSET WILTSHIRE SOMERSET HAMPSHIRE
UTR SOMERSET DEVON CORNWALL SOMERSET