East Midlands Website : IC FITASC

INTER COUNTIES FITASC - KEGWORTH SG - OCTOBER 9th & 10th

Entries - 78

Winning Open Team - CAMBRIDGESHIRE

Open Runners Up - NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Winning Ladies Team - NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

Winning Veteran Team - LEICESTERSHIRE

Winning Junior Team - LINCOLNSHIRE

Junior High Gun - H. SARDESON (LINCOLNSHIRE)

Top 4 scores to count in Seniors, 2 scores in Juniors,Ladies & Vets.

 

Bedfordshire Seniors

 

 

Cambridgeshire Seniors

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

R. ALLEN

84

2

   

2

M. ALLEN

78

3

   

3

P. MASTROENI

83

4

 

 

4

H. SEAL

NS

5

 

 

5

G. SPALDING

86

6

   

6

 

 

 

        Team Total

 

 

    Team Total

331

 

Leicestershire Seniors

 

 

Lincolnshire Seniors

 

1

C. TOLLEY 78

1

T. HAWKINS

NS

2

S. WELLS 84

2

J. DEAN

75

3

S. HILL NS

3

R. CUNDALL

68

4

A. HOUGHTON NS

4

S. TOWNSEND

85

5

C. BODICE

87

5

G. TAYLOR

87

6

   

6

P. ZAITSCHENKO

74

 

        Team Total

249

 

     Team  Total

321

 

Norfolk Seniors

 

 

Nottinghamshire Seniors

 

1

NO TEAM  

1

S. DAVIS

89

2

 

 

2

R. CROWSHAW

NS

3

   

3

J. CROWSHAW

61

4

   

4

R. SANDERS

76

5

   

5

K. WARNER

83

6

 

 

6

D. WATKINSON

75

 

        Team Total

 

 

  Team Total

323

 

Northants Seniors

 

 

Suffolk Seniors

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

NO TEAM 

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

5

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

6

 

 

 

         Team Total

 

 

      Team Total

 

 

Bedfordshire Ladies

 

 

Cambridgeshire Ladies

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

NO TEAM

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Leicestershire Ladies

 

 

Lincolnshire Ladies

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

G. BARRATT

50

2

 

 

2

S. BOARDMAN

35

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

85

 

Norfolk Ladies

 

 

Nottinghamshire Ladies

 

1

NO TEAM  

1

C. SMALLEY

74

2

   

2

B. McKENZIE

82

3

 

 

3

M. GAMBLE

62

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

156

 

Northants Ladies

 

 

Suffolk Ladies

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

NO TEAM

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Bedfordshire Vets

 

 

Cambridgeshire Vets

 

1

NO TEAM  

1

NO TEAM

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

   

3

 

 

4

   

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Leicestershire Vets

 

 

Lincolnshire Vets

 

1

J. WELLS 88

1

P. BRIGGS

64

2

S. BRIGHTWELL 94

2

P. BUCKINGHAM

69

3

   

3

P. PORTER

65

4

   

4

D. FRISBY

80

 

Team Total

182

 

Team Total

149

 

Norfolk Vets

 

 

Nottinghamshire  Vets

 

1

NO TEAM  

1

J. DUNNE

90

2

 

 

2

A. WHITE

60

3

   

3

 

    

4

   

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

150

 

Northants Vets

 

 

Suffolk Vets

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

NO TEAM

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Bedfordshire Juniors

 

 

Cambridgeshire Juniors

 

1

NO TEAM  

1

NO TEAM

 

2

   

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Leicestershire Juniors

 

 

Lincolnshire Juniors

 

1

S. HOUGHTON NS

1

K. BURRELL

65

2

O. JOHN

NS

2

H. SARDESON

76

3

M. CHESTERTON

NS

3

O. CASWELL

NS

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

141

 

Norfolk Juniors

 

 

Nottinghamshire Juniors

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

NO TEAM

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Northants Juniors

 

 

Suffolk Juniors

 

1

NO TEAM

 

1

NO TEAM

 

2

 

 

2

 

 

3

 

 

3

 

 

4

 

 

4

 

 

 

Team Total

 

 

Team Total