East Midlands Website : IC Sporting

INTER COUNTIES SPORTINGKEGWORTH SG - 4TH JULY
Entries – 187
Senior Team Winners - Nottinghamshire
Runners Up - Lincolnshire
Ladies Team Winners - Nottinghamshire
Veterans Team Winners - Bedfordshire
Junior Team Winners - Lincolnshire
Junior High Gun - Kallum Burrell (Lincs) 88
Seniors Best 6 Scores to Count, 2 from Ladies,Juniors & Vets.

 

 
Bedfordshire Seniors
 
 
Cambridgeshire Seniors
 
1
S. WHINNETT
  86  
1
S. HARRUP
 92
2
S. SMITH 85
2
D. STANFORD
  NS 
3
P. STAFFERTON
61
3
M. BEDFORD
   NS  
4
G. SMITH 83
4
H. SEAL
  NS 
5
K. OVENDON
NS
5
M. BOWES
 NS
6
J. HEAST
68
6
M. HAYNES
 NS
7
   
7
 
 
8
 
 
8
 
 
 
        Team Total
383
 
    Team Total
92
 
Leicestershire Seniors
 
 
Lincolnshire Seniors
 
1
C. TOLLEY 81
1
T. HAWKINS
91
2
R. MASON 86
2
J. DEAN
85
3
D. MOODY 79
3
P. ZAITSCHENKO
82
4
G. LEWIN 76
4
S. TOWNSEND
77
5
S. JONES 81
5
P. ATKIN
79
6
R. JONES 67
6
M. HARKER
81
7
J. HICKMAN
72
7
J. ALLENBY
82
8
A. CURTIS 86
8
P. THOMAS
73
 
        Team Total
489
 
     Team Total
500
 
Norfolk Seniors
 
 
Nottinghamshire Seniors
 
1
 NO TEAM
 
1
L. CLEMENTS
79
2
   
2
A. SWAINE
86
3
   
3
K. WARNER
85
4
   
4
A. BEAMISH
84
5
   
5
T. WILLIS
87
6
   
6
R. SAUNDERS
82
7
   
7
M. CHIAKLI
73
8
 
 
8
J. SEVERN
85
 
        Team Total
 
 
 Team Total
509
 
Northants Seniors
 
 
Suffolk Seniors
 
1
NO TEAM
 
1
P. MAYHEW
85
2
   
2
R. GOOCH
83
3
   
3
B. JACKSON
75
4
   
4
R. BUTTERS
89
5
   
5
F. ALEXANDER
82
6
   
6
C. WILLIS
85
7
   
7
 
 
8
   
8
 
 
 
         Team Total
 
 
      Team Total
499
 
Bedfordshire Ladies
 
 
Cambridgeshire Ladies
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
NO TEAM
 
2
   
2
 
 
3
 
 
3
 
 
4
 
 
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Leicestershire Ladies
 
 
Lincolnshire Ladies
 
1
M. CHESTERTON 64
1
R. PARKINSON
64
2
M. TREES 48
2
G. BARRATT
69
3
   
3
S. BOARDMAN
 63 
4
   
4
L. BURTON
42
 
Team Total
112
 
Team Total
133
 
Norfolk Ladies
 
 
Nottinghamshire Ladies
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
C. SMALLEY
75
2
   
2
A. GREGORY
69
3
   
3
 
 
4
   
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
144
 
Northants Ladies
 
 
Suffolk Ladies
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
NO TEAM
 
2
   
2
 
 
3
   
3
 
 
4
   
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Bedfordshire Vets
 
 
Cambridgeshire Vets
 
1
J. MUNDAY
91
1
S. WHITWELL
NS
2
J. STANTON 84
2
T. CURTIS
NS
3
   
3
 
 
4
 
 
4
 
 
 
Team Total
175
 
Team Total
 
 
Leicestershire Vets
 
 
Lincolnshire Vets
 
1
P. REEVE 79
1
A. MARSHALL
84
2
R. WATKINS 85
2
P. WATSON
NS
3
A. PEDLEY
NS
3
M. OWEN
69
4
S. BRIGHTWELL NS
4
E. CUNDALL
62
 
Team Total
164
 
Team Total
153
 
Norfolk Vets
 
 
Nottinghamshire Vets
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
D. SAYER
74
2
   
2
A. NICHOLLS
74
3
   
3
 
 
4
   
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
148
 
Northants Vets
 
 
Suffolk Vets
 
1
NO TEAM
 
1
NO TEAM
 
2
 
 
2
 
 
3
   
3
 
 
4
   
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Bedfordshire Juniors
 
 
Cambridgeshire Juniors
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
NO TEAM
 
2
   
2
 
 
3
   
3
 
 
4
 
 
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Leicestershire Juniors
 
 
Lincolnshire Juniors
 
1
H. LEWIS 72
1
K. BURRELL
88 
2
M. HOUGHTON
72
2
E. BENNETT
58 
3
   
3
O. CASWELL
84
4
 
  
4
H. SARDESON
70
 
Team Total
144
 
Team Total
172
 
Norfolk Juniors
 
 
Nottinghamshire Juniors
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
J. TURNER
61
2
   
2
M. ARMETT
56
3
   
3
 
 
4
   
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total
117
 
Northants Juniors
 
 
Suffolk Juniors
 
1
NO TEAM  
1
NO TEAM
 
2
   
2
 
 
3
   
3
 
 
4
   
4
 
 
 
Team Total
 
 
Team Total