Warwickshire Website : Olympic Skeet

2021 WEST MIDLANDS AREA & INTER-COUNTIES OSK CHAMPIONSHIPS

1st August 2021 – Gloucester CSC

INTER-COUNTIES

 

1st        Gloucestershire                       172/200

2nd       H & W                                      166/200

3rd        Warwickshire                          159/200

            Cheshire                                  no team

Derbyshire                              no team                                  

            Shropshire                               no team                                  

            Staffordshire                           no team

 

AREA

 

Champion                    Mitchell Brooker-Smith          92        H & W 

Silver Medal                Martin Loheac                         91        Warwickshire

Bronze Medal             Paul Tudge                              88        Gloucestershire

 

Veteran Gold               Graham Rendall                      75        Gloucestershire          

Veteran Silver             Anthony Blandford                 74        H & W

Veteran Bronze           Cliff Gardner                           69        Gloucestershire          

 

Junior Gold                  Mitchell Brooker-Smith          92        H & W

Junior Silver                Brett Powell                            75        Gloucestershire

Junior Bronze              none

 

Lady Gold                    none

Lady Silver                   none

Lady Bronze                none

 

2018 Olympic Skeet County Championship

 

County Champion             Martin Loheac

Veteran Champion            Paul Fallon

Senior Champion               Martin Loheac

Lady Champion                 Paola Roura

Junior Champion               Sam Sears

Colt Champion                 

Full results:

https://www.cpsa.co.uk/scores/fixture/olympic-skeet-cosford-shooting-ground-20180623/92915?countyid=21&classificationid=&categoryid=

 

 

2017 Olympic Skeet County Championship

 

County Champion             Martin Loheac

Veteran Champion            Stu Thomas

Lady Champion                 Paola Roura

Junior Champion               Luke Daniel

 

2016 Olympic Skeet County Championship

 

County Champion             Craig Lakey

Veteran Champion            Paul Fallon

Lady Champion                 no entry

Junior Champion               Luke Daniel

 

 

2015 Olympic Skeet County Championship

 

County Champion             Terry Griffiths

Veteran Champion            Stu Thomas

Lady Champion                 no entry

Junior Champion               no entry

 

 

2014 Olympic Skeet County Championship

 

County Champion             Craig Lakey

Veteran Champion            Stu Thomas

Lady Champion                 no entry

Junior Champion               no entry

 

 

2013 Olympic Skeet County Championship

 

County Champion             Terry Griffiths

Veteran Champion            Stu Thomas

Lady Champion                 no entry

Junior Champion               no entry