HAMPSHIRE Website : Seniors

Previous Seniors Champions

 

Compak Sporting
2015 LA Elliott
2016 W Martin
2017 D Sturgess
2018 S Gamblen
2019 R Faulds
2020 S Scott
2021 P Marks
 
English Sporting
1995 D Browning
1996 R Faulds
1997 A Bryne
1998 RA King
1999 D Vine
2000 R Stala
2001 R Faulds
2002 R Faulds
2003 D Vine
2004 PD Walford
2005 RA King
2006 CM Cheung
2007 RA King
2008 AD Eavis
2009 C Crockford
2010 J Heagren
2011 ME Grant
2012 J Heagren
2013 R Faulds
2014 R Faulds
2015 N Lockton
2016 LA Elliott
2017 P Marks
2018 A Harper
2019 P Marks
2020 L Knight
2021 L Knight
 
English Skeet
2001 M Fleming
2002 DV Walters
2003 M Smith
2004 D Vine
2005 J Kimber
2006 S Bullock
2007 R Stala
2008 D Holmes
2009 R Stala
2010 M Fleming
2011 R Pond
2012 R Faulds
2013 R Faulds
2014 AJ Saunders
2015 LA Elliott
2016 M Fleming
2017 M Fleming
2018 M Fleming
2019 A Saunders
2020 A Saunders
2021 L Knight
 
ABT
1995 MT Dix
1996 T Rowe
1997 DV Walters
1998 T Gentili
1999 CS Dean
2000 DV Walters
2001 CS Dean
2002 RA King
2003 SJ Heath
2004 T Rowe
2005 DV Walters
2006 R Stala
2007 N Reynolds
2008 T Rowe
2009 B Gordge
2010 P Eames
2011 P Thomson
2012 B Pragnell
2013 B Gordge
2014 SJ Heath
2015 R Deacon
2016 B Gordge
2017 B Gordge
2018 B Gordge
2019 I King
2020 L Knight
2021 R Deacon
 
DTL
1995 P Leamon
1996 B Coupe
1997 D Vine
1998 GA Taylor
1999 D Toomer
2000 D Toomer
2001 D Vine
2002 DV Walters
2003 A Parish
2004 D Toomer
2005 B Vass
2006 P Thomson
2007 D Toomer
2008 G Burton
2009 G Tourle
2010 D Toomer
2011 M Bryant
2012 PJ Dixon
2013 M Bryant
2014 W Maclennan
2015 C Miles
2016 C Miles
2017 D Toomer
2018 S Tarrant
2019 D Toomer
2020 D Toomer
2021 D Toomer
 
Single Barrel
1997 B Coupe
1998 DV Walters
1999 D Toomer
2000 DV Walters
2001 D Toomer
2002 D Toomer
2003 D Toomer
2004 D Toomer
2005 G Burton
2006 D Toomer
2007 D Toomer
2009 B Gordge
2010 RA King
2011 D Toomer
2012 M Bryant
2013 A Gordge
2014 R Faulds
2015 R Deacon
2016 B Gordge
2017 R Deacon
2018 M Allen
2019 M Bryant
2020 S Gamblen
2020 R Vickers
 
FITASC
2000 S Watts
2001 RA King
2002 DV Walters
2003 D Sturgess
2004 D Sturgess
2005 ME Grant
2006 D Sturgess
2007 D Sturgess
2008 T Bell
2009 S Watts
2010 D Sturgess
2011 D Sturgess
2012 TJ Heywood
2013 N Lockton
2014 D Sturgess
2015 D Sturgess
2016 P Marks
2017 TR Bell
2018 P Marks
2019 R Faulds
2020 P Marks
2021 P Marks
 
All Round
1997 DV Walters
1998 DV Walters
2001 DV Walters
2002 DV Walters
2003 DV Walters
2004 R Stala
2005 N Frampton
2006 RA King
2007 DV Walters
2008 R Stala
2009 R Stala
2010 TR Bell
2011 LA Elliott
2012 R Stala
2013 LA Elliott
2014 RA King
2015 LA Elliott
2016 R Deacon
2017 R Deacon
2018 P Thomson
2019 Ron King
2020 Lee Knight
2021 R Deacon
 
Sportrap
2001 RA King
2002 N Frampton
2003 R Faulds
2004 R Stala
2005 C Cheung
2006 C Cheung
2007 N Lockton
2008 T Bell
2009 N Lockton
2010 N Lockton
2011 LA Elliott
2012 LA Elliott
2013 RA King
2014 D Sturgess
2015 LA Elliott
2016 P Marks
2017 LA Elliott
2018 R King
2019 R Deacon
2020 R King
2021 S Scott
 
Olympic Trap
2001 SJ Heath
2002 SJ Heath
2003 R Gould
2004 CS Dean
2005 CS Dean
2007 P Eames
2008 T Rowe
2009 R Gould
2010 CS Dean
2011 R Gould
2012 R Gould
2013 R Gould
2014 RA King
2015 RA King
2016 RN Smith
2017 RN Smith
2018 R Deacon
2019 R Gould
2020 S Scott
2021 R Deacon
 
Universal Trench
2000 DV Walters
2001 CS Dean
2002 T Gentili
2003 DV Walters
2005 DV Walters
2006 RA King
2007 SJ Heath
2013 R Kelsh
2014 A Gordge
2015 R Deacon
2016 B Gordge
2017 C Miles
2018 R Gould
2019 S Tarrant
2020 R Gould
2021 R Deacon
 
Helice
2010 ME Grant
2011 C Miles
2012 ME Grant
2013 C Miles
2014 P Eames
2015 ME Grant
2016 ME Grant
2017 ME Grant
2018 N/A
2019 N/A
2020 M Grant
2021 C Miles
 
Double Trap
2001 M Voller
2002 J Gosden
2003 M Cassel
2004 D Holmes
2005 DV Walters
2006 T Bevins
2009 B Gordge
2010 PJ Dixon
2011 C Miles
2013 N Lockton
2014 R Faulds
2015 R Deacon
2016 N Reynolds
2017 B Khor
2018 N/A
 
Olympic Skeet
2001 PF Oldring
2002 A Christie
2003 PF Oldring
2005 PF Oldring
2006 PF Oldring
2011 J Porter
2012 O Golden
2013 B Foote
2014 N Lockton
2015 C Gorsuch
2016 PF Oldring
2017 PF Oldring
2018 J Biddlecombe
2019 J Biddlecombe
2020 J Biddlecombe
2021 PF Oldring
 
Double Rise
1987 M Jordan
1988 M Jordan
1989 M Jordan
1990 R Stala
1991 A Gentili
1992 R Faulds
1993 D Vine
1994 D Toomer
1995 P Nash
1996 RW Miller
1997 DV Walters
2003 J Rowland
2004 D Toomer
2008 L Stephenson
2013 N Lockton
2014 SJ Heath
2015 RA King
2016 A Gordge
2017 R Deacon
2018 N/A
 
Springing Teal
1992 J Cockerill
1993 D Woolterton
1994 KP Cleeve
1995 D Hursthouse
1996 GRI Semmens
1997 RA King
1998 D Vine
1999 D Vine
2000 RA King
2001 T Chandler
2002 B Gordge
2003 R Denton
2013 A Gordge
2015 P Marks
2016 N/A
2017 N/A
2018 N/A
2019 Roger Deacon
2020 Tim Chandler
 
Skeet Doubles
2014 N/A
2015 A Saunders
2016 K Luff
2017 A Saunders
2018 A Saunders
2019 R Deacon
2020 N/A
 
Side-by-Side
2019 D Lucas
2020 R Deacon